Fate of the Echo Surveyor

Every Monday at 7pm on Foundry VTT

VIP Members MUST be logged in to jump down to MVP. Login

Next Session In:

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hour
  • 00
    Minute
  • 00
    Second

🌌 Adventures in Starfall: Into the Turin Nebula

The Starfall setting throws players headfirst into a galaxy on the edge of unraveling. Nowhere is this more evident than in the Turin Nebula, a lawless expanse of space scarred by ancient phenomena and haunted by the echoes of long-lost civilizations.

The Polarian Alliance, seeking to assert control and stabilize the region, has crossed the threshold into Sector TN-06-35—a politically neutral zone now brimming with tension. There, they face their long-time adversaries, the Khan’in Empire, in a precarious standoff that teeters on the brink of full-scale war. Despite treaties, both powers move fleets, fortify outposts, and arm local factions, with conflict inevitable.

It is during this volatile time that your adventures unfold.

Scattered across the nebula are independent colonies, pirate clans, rogue corporations, and ancient horrors waiting to be unearthed. Missions are rarely straightforward—every ally may be an enemy in disguise, every ruin may house forbidden tech, and every derelict vessel may whisper with something that should not be.

The PASN Varuna is but one vessel among many braving the unknown. Assigned to investigation and retrieval, it traverses the shadows between war and something darker still. And you, its crew, walk the knife’s edge—between diplomacy and destruction, science and madness, survival and sacrifice.

Adventuring in Starfall is dangerous.
Nothing in the Turin Nebula is safe.
But everything is waiting to be discovered.

 

Deep Dives

Listen to the sessions!

Keep up to date with our session Deep Dives. Insights, Discussion, and overview of what transpired.

Session 12 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg fate-of-the-echo-surveyor-episode-12 width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 11 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg fate-of-the-echo-surveyor-episode-11 width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 10 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg fate-of-the-echo-surveyor-episode-10 width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 9 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg fate-of-the-echo-surveyor-episode-9 width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 8 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg fate-of-the-echo-surveyor-episode-8 width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 7 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

[archiveorg wraithborn-terror-infects-ship-and-crew width=640 height=30 frameborder=0 webkitallowfullscreen=true mozallowfullscreen=true]

Session 6 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

Session 5 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

Session 4 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

Session 3 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

Session 2 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

Session 1 – Deep Dive: 

Available only to Level 1+
Log in to listen.

This Adventure Is Using Pegasus Engine Modular RPG

Why Pegasus Engine?

What if your RPG system empowered limitless storytelling, immersive mechanics, and cinematic adventures—why wouldn’t you choose Pegasus Engine to bring your imagination to life?

about_feature_2

Limitless Storytelling

Create worlds and tales with infinite possibilities.

about_feature_3

Immersive Mechanics

Engage players with dynamic, intuitive game systems.

about_feature_1

Cinematic Adventures

Craft epic, movie-like experiences on your table-top.

11 +

CORE Worlds

30+

PDF Downloads

180+

VIP Members

500+

Miniatures

Become a Member Today!

Sign up for a FREE VIP Membership Account today and gain access to exclusive rewards, exciting previews, and the chance to shape the future of GMD games. Start your journey now!

This field is required.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

THE PARTY!

Citrine
Bane
Carol
JORA
Sparkzy
Vorash ssar
Xziltinz
Login to check out the current location of the Party! Only available to VIP Members Level 1+

Thank you to all GMD VIP Members. I could not have done this without you!

Dragonlance MVP Points Table

MVP, XP & Shards... Win Big !

MVP PTSCharacter/Player1st (3pts)2nd (2pts)3rd (1pt)XP EarnedShards Earned
14XziltinzXziltinz/Waracolyte224116140
14Vorash ssarVorash-ssar/CORVUS22470140
11CitrineCitrine/TTIO22184110
10JORAJora/RICH22076100
10SparkzySparkzy/Silveragle21280100
10CarolDr Carol/EUSI131110100
3BaneBane/NIJJY1001630

SESSION 12 – MVP: Monday 26th January

1st Place: CORVUS | 2nd Place: EUSI | 3rd Place: WARACOLYTE

SESSION 11 – MVP: Monday 19th January

1st Place: EUSI | 2nd Place: CORVUS | 3rd Place: WARACOLYTE

SESSION 10 – MVP: Monday 12th January

1st Place: WARACOLYTE | 2nd Place: CORVUS | 3rd Place: SILVEREAGLE

SESSION 9 – MVP: Monday 15th December

1st Place: RICH | 2nd Place: WARACOLYTE | 3rd Place: EUSI

SESSION 8 – MVP: Monday 1st December

1st Place: CORVUS | 2nd Place: SILVEREAGLE | 3rd Place: TTIO

SESSION 7 – MVP: Monday 24th November

1st Place: WARACOLYTE | 2nd Place: TTIO | 3rd Place: SILVEREAGLE

SESSION 6 – MVP: Monday 10th November

1st Place: RICH | 2nd Place: EUSI | 3rd Place: WARACOLYTE

SESSION 5 – MVP: Monday 27th October

1st Place: SILVEREAGLE | 2nd Place: WARACOLYTE | 3rd Place: CORVUS

SESSION 4 – MVP: Monday 6th October

1st Place: TTIO | 2nd Place: Eusi | 3rd Place: CORVUS

SESSION 3 – MVP: Monday 29th September

1st Place: TTIO | 2nd Place: RICH | 3rd Place: CORVUS

SESSION 2 – MVP: Monday 8th September

1st Place: SILVEREAGLE | 2nd Place: TTIO | 3rd Place: WARACOLYTE

SESSION 1 – MVP: Monday 1st September

1st Place: NIJJY | 2nd Place: RICH | 3rd Place: CORVUS

PROCESSING... ADDITIONAL CLICKS WILL COST MORE RESOURCES. PLEASE WAIT.